What Are The Benefits Of Verbena?
This is a [10:1] powder of Verbena. Verdana was a sacred medicinal plant used by many ancient culture. It was a sacred herb in Egypt and was known as ‘tears of Isis’ while in ancient Greece it was linked to the God Eos (The goddess of the dawn). In terms of its cosmetic benefit it has been used topically to sooth irritation, especially that caused by minor bites and stings and also as an astringent.
What Are The Ingredients?
INCI: Verbena Officinalis
Ingredients: Verbena Officinalis Extract
Format: Powder Extract [10:1]
Discuss whether we have this in stock or other extracts, essential oils and fragrances for Private Label Skin Care or Private Label Hair Care Products: Book a call here.
**Only available for purchase with private label products.**