Witch Hazel Powder Extract - Hamamelis Virginiana

Witch Hazel Powder Extract - Hamamelis Virginiana

Regular price
$10.00
Sale price
$10.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

What Are The Benefits Of Witch Hazel?

This is a [5:1] powder of Witch Hazel. Witch Hazel is a native to North America. It is an astringent herb that is usually extracted in an alcohol | water blend to facilitate the full extraction of the tannins. Where clients wish to avoid the alcohol, the powdered extract can be used, although the bioavailability of the tannins may well be less. Traditional use of this herb was for soothing skin rashes, in perfumery as a solvent/ perfume note, as a skin tonic/ toner and as an astringent.

 

What Are The Ingredients?

INCI: Hamamelis Virginiana

Ingredients: Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Extract

Format: Powder Extract [5:1]

Discuss whether we have this in stock or other extracts, essential oils and fragrances for Private Label Skin Care or Private Label Hair Care Products: Book a call here.

**Only available for purchase with private label products.**