St Johns Wort Herb Cut Dried Herb - Hypericum Perforatum

St Johns Wort Herb Cut Dried Herb - Hypericum Perforatum

Regular price
$10.00
Sale price
$10.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

What Are The Benefits Of St Johns Wort?

St Johns Wort can be used in skincare as a natural source of antioxidants and anti-inflammatory actives. These actives are water soluble so we recommend making a water based extract to get the best out of this herb. Suitable solvents include water, water-alcohol and/or glycerin.

 

What Are The Ingredients?

INCI: Hypericum Perforatum

Ingredients: Hypericum Perforatum Flower

Format: Dried Herbs Extract

Discuss whether we have this in stock or other extracts, essential oils and fragrances for Private Label Skin Care or Private Label Hair Care Products: Book a call here.

** Only available for purchase with private label products.**